HEAT & WEAR RESISTANT CASTINGS · SINCE 2003

Global Markets

FROM WUXI TO THE WORLD

INTERNATIONAL EXPERIENCE

Foundry expertise across borders.

YX CAST products have been supplied to Japan, the United States, Canada, Spain, Germany, the United Kingdom, Mexico and Southeast Asia. Furnace fixtures, heat and wear resistant grate bars and machinery castings form part of that international experience.

Asia

Grate bars and industrial castings for steelmaking and equipment applications.

JapanSouth KoreaSoutheast Asia

Europe & the Americas

Heat treatment, metallurgy and machinery components for industrial equipment.

United StatesCanadaGermanySpainMexico

Grate Bar Exports: 2003–2005

Grate bar shipments, in pieces
Customer200320042005
Nippon Steel85,40098,000116,800
JFE Steel FUKUYAMA14,00014,00017,500
JFE Steel KEIHIN6,0009,00012,000
Sumitomo Metals30,00040,00040,000
Nisshin Steel18,00018,00025,000
POSCO28,00035,00058,000

Every casting starts with a conversation.

Tell us about your application, material and drawing requirements.

Contact YX CAST